DATES
>
Do. 23.03. 23.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Bass, Future Beats

SANGO & HANNAH FAITH

BOX1

Sango (Ago/Soulection/USA)
Hannah Faith (Soulection/UK)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

*Presale 8 € plus fee * Box office: 10 € before 23.30, 12 € after*

INFO

Fr. 24.03. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica, HipHop

THE GEEK x VRV & ALLTTA *LIVE*

BOX1

The Geek x VRV (Lowtemp/All Good/Embrace/FR) *live*
Alltta (20syl & Mr. J. Medeiros/FR) *live*

Einzige Deutschlandshow!

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Sa. 25.03. 19.00 h

INFO


SingerSongwriter, Pop

Schoneberg presents: JON BELLION *LIVE* // CANCELLED

BOX1

Jon Bellion (USA) *live*

Aus privaten und gesundheitlicen Gründen hat Jon Bellion leider alle Konzerte im März absagen müssen.

+++ ABGESAGT +++ CANCELLED +++


INFO

Sa. 25.03. 23.59 h

INFO

TICKETS


Drum'n'Bass, HipHop

Recycle: HOSPITALITY ft. LTJ BUKEM, S.P.Y & ETHERWOOD

BOX1

LTJ Bukem (UK)
S.P.Y (Hospital/UK)
Etherwood (Hospital/UK)
N'Dee (Recycle/D)
Survey (Invisible/Recycle/D)
MC Mace (Recycle/D)
MC Jamie White (Recycle/D)

BOX2

Kalle Kuts (Metrosoul/G.I.Disco/D)

*Presale 10 € (early bird) / 13 plus fee * Box Office 15€*

INFO

Do. 30.03. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electro, Techno

Loft presents: VITALIC *LIVE*

BOX1

Vitalic (Citizen/FR) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 19 € plus fee*


INFO

Fr. 31.03. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


House, RnB

JACQUES GREENE *LIVE*

BOX1

Jacques Greene (LuckyMe/CAN) *live*

Support: RIP Swirl

Doors: 19.30
Show: 20.30

*Presale 12 € plus fee * Box office 15 €*


INFO

Fr. 31.03. 23.59 h

INFO

TICKETS


Bass, Trap, HipHop, Funk

Colours of Bass: TROYBOI
& DUSTY DONUTS X 22 years THE LEGENDARY BIRTHDAY BALL

BOX1

COLOURS OF BASS: TROYBOITroyBoi (UK)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)
Grzly Adams (Full Scale/D)

BOX2

DUSTY DONUTS X 22 years THE LEGENDARY BIRTHDAY BALLMarc Hype (MPM/D)
Runex (Rock da Most/D)
Sabrina Golian (Soulkombinat/D)

*Presale 8 € (Early Bird) / 10 € plus fee * Box office 12 €*

INFO

Sa. 01.04. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica

MACHINEDRUM *LIVE*

BOX1

Machinedrum (Ninja Tune/USA) *live*

Doors: 19.30
Show: 20.30

*Presale 12 € plus fee * Box office 15 €*


INFO

So. 02.04. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica, Beats

ROMARE w/BAND *LIVE*

BOX1

Romare (w/Band/Ninja Tune/UK) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 10 € plus fee * Box Office 15 €*


INFO

Mo. 03.04. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz, NuJazz, Electronica

BIGYUKI *LIVE*

BOX1

Bigyuki (JP/US) *live*

Doors: 19.30
Show: 20.30

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box office 18 €*


INFO

Di. 04.04. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Beats, HipHop

Trinity presents: GUTS *LIVE*

BOX1

Guts (Puravida/Heavenly Sweetness/FR) *live*

Doors: 19.00
Show: 20.00

*Presale 22 € plus fee * Box office 28 €*


INFO

Do. 06.04. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica

TELEFON TEL AVIV *LIVE*

BOX1

Telefon Tel Aviv (Ghostly/USA) *live*

Support: Throwing Snow (Houndstooth/UK)

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

*Presale 12 € plus fee * Box Office 15 €*


INFO

Fr. 07.04. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz

JEFF PARKER AND THE NEW BREED *LIVE*

BOX1

Jeff Parker Group (USA) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

*Presale 18 € plus fee * Box Office 22 €*


INFO

Fr. 07.04. 23.59 h

INFO


Electronica, Future Beats

DARKER THAN WAX ft. FUNK BAST*RD, GO YAMA, SILO

BOX1

Funk Bast*rd (Darker Than Wax/SG)
Go Yama (Darker Than Wax/USA)
Silo (Darker Than Wax/BE)
Hazeem (Beatgeeks/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

*8 € before 0.30h, 12 € after*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*


INFO

Sa. 08.04. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Soul, Electro, Pop

Vevo & The-Pick.de present: ALEX VARGAS *LIVE*

BOX1

Alex Vargas (Universal/DK) *live*

Support:
Kiah Victoria (UK)

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 20 € plus fee * Box Office 25 €


INFO

Sa. 08.04. 23.59 h

INFO


Drum'n'Bass, House, Electronica

RECYCLE - Berlin's finest Drum'n'Bass: MADUK, UTAH JAZZ

BOX1

Maduk (Hospital/Liquicity/NL)
Utah Jazz (Vintage/Liquid V/UK)
N'Dee (Recycle/D)
Rodeo (VUP/D)
MC Mota (BE)
MC Mace (Recycle/D)

BOX2

Tag am Meer TakeoverTagträumer (Tag am Meer/D)

Irie Jai

*8 € before 0.30h, 12 € after*

*all tickets cash at night * no presale*


INFO

So. 09.04. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Ethno-Jazz

MULATU ASTATKE *LIVE*

BOX1

Mulatu Astatke (ET) *live*

Doors: 19.30
Show: 20.30

*Presale 29 € plus fee * Box Office 35 €*


INFO

Fr. 14.04. 23.30 h

INFO


Bass, Electronica

SHADES ft. ALIX PEREZ & EPROM

BOX1

Alix Perez (Shogun Audio/Metalheadz/UK)
Eprom (Warp/Surefire/USA)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

*8 € before 0h, 12 € after*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*


INFO

Sa. 15.04. 23.30 h

INFO


House, Tech-House

GET UP STAND UP

BOX1

Thomas Lizzara (Love Matters/D)
Nico Pusch (D)
Chris Hartwig (D)
Zusan (D)
Patrick Bell (D)



INFO

So. 16.04. 22.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


UNSHAVED - EASTER EDITION

DJ BearScout
CeyJoe
& friends


INFO

Mi. 19.04. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electro

sun*day entertainment presents: PERTURBATOR *LIVE* - The Uncanny Valley Tour 2017

BOX1

Perturbator (Blood Music/FR) *live*

Special Guests: Gost & Dan Terminus

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 18 € plus fee*


INFO

Do. 20.04. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Drum'n'Bass

Recycle presents: SHAPESHIFTER *LIVE*

BOX1

Shapeshifter (NZ) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Fr. 21.04. 23.30 h

INFO


Footwork, Beats, Electronica

SWINDLE

BOX1

Swindle (Brownswood/Butterz/Deep Medi/UK)
El G (BE)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)

*8 € before 0h, 12 € after*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*


INFO

Sa. 22.04. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Bass, Electronica, Dubstep

GONJASUFI *LIVE*

BOX1

Gonjasufi (Warp Records/USA) *live*

Doors: 19.30
Show: 20.30

*Presale 18 € plus fee * Box office 22 €*


INFO

Sa. 22.04. 23.30 h

INFO


Electronica, Bass

GONJASUFI AFTERSHOW w/ DAEDELUS

Daedelus (Ninja Tune/Brainfeeder/USA)

u.a.

*8 € before 0h, 12 € after*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*


INFO

Do. 27.04. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Cloud-Rap

Melt! presents: LGOONY *LIVE* - Lichtgang Tour 3017

BOX1

LGoony (D) *live*

Special Guests: Dj Heroin, hnrk, Yaesyaoh und Asadjohn

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 18,70 €*


INFO

Sa. 29.04. 23.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica, Future Beats

Appetite: MNDSGN & KINGDOM

BOX1

MNDSGN (Stones Throw/USA)
Kingdom (Fade to Mind/USA)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

*Presale 8 € plus fee * Box office 12 €*

INFO

So. 30.04. 19.00 h

INFO


UFO361 *LIVE* / VERLEGT INS HUXLEYS

ACHTUNG: Aufgrund der hohen Nachfrage wird das Konzert ins Huxleys Neue Welt verlegt.

INFO

So. 30.04. 23.00 h

INFO


YOUNOTUS & UMAMI

BOX1

Umami (Katermukke/D)
Younotus (D)

Nils Hoffmann

INFO

Do. 04.05. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica, Future Beats

AUTOGRAF *LIVE*

BOX1

Autograf (Counter Records/USA) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

*Presale 12 € plus fee * Box office 15 €*


INFO

Fr. 12.05. 19.00 h

INFO


Afro

Loft presents: ORCHESTRA BAOBAB *LIVE*

BOX1

Orchestra Baobab (SN) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 28 € plus fee*


INFO

Sa. 13.05. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica, Future Beats, Jazz

Tokyo Sound Land ft. ANCHORSONG, DAISUKE TANABE & AMETSUB

BOX1

Anchorsong (Tru Thoughts/JP/UK) *live*
Daisuke Tanabe (Ninja Tune/BBE/UK) *live*
Ametsub (JP) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 12 € plus fee * Box Office 15 €*


INFO

Sa. 13.05. 23.59 h

INFO


Drum'n'Bass, House, Electronica

RECYCLE: BLACKOUT

BOX1

Black Sun Empire (Presents 'The Wrong Room' - Album/NL)
Gridlock (Presents 'Z3ro Hou2' - Album/NL)
Pythius (Blackout/NL)
N'Dee (Recycle/D)
Yoru (Capital Steppaz/D)
MC Mace (Recycle/D)
MC Jamie White (Recycle/D)

BOX2

André Langenfeld (Team Ali/D)

*8 € before 0.30h, 12 € after*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*


INFO

Do. 18.05. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica

PLAID & THE BEE (Warp/UK) *LIVE*

BOX1

Plaid & The Bee (Warp/UK) *live*

Support: Sporting Life (US)

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

*Presale 12 € plus fee * Box Office 15 €*


INFO

Fr. 19.05. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


HipHop, Rap

Trinity presents: CHAKUZA + BIZZY MONTANA - BLACKOUT 2 – TOUR 2017

BOX1

Chakuza + Bizzy Montana (D) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 27,50 €*


INFO

Sa. 27.05. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica

LAPALUX *LIVE*

BOX1

Lapalux (Brainfeeder/UK) *live*

Support: Us & Sparkles (CH)
Doors: 19.30
Show: 20.30

*Presale 12 € plus fee  Box Office 15 €*


INFO

Fr. 02.06. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


HipHop

SWET SHOP BOYS *LIVE*

BOX1

Swet Shop Boys (Riz MC X Redinho X Heems/UK/US) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 14 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Do. 22.06. 23.00 h

INFO


Bass, Dub, Experimental

THE BUG presents PRESSURE

The Bug (Ninja Tune/UK)

& friends

INFO

Mo. 03.07. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


HipHop, Rap

Trinity: HILLTOP HOODS *LIVE*

BOX1

Hilltop Hoods (AU) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

*Presale 22 € plus fee, Box Office 27 €*



INFO


© GRETCHEN Berlin 2016 webdesign: dotcombinat berlin