Fr 31.10
19.30
Live in Gretchen

ROBERT GLASPER EXPERIMENT

BOX1

Robert Glasper (Blue Note Records/USA) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

+++TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR+++

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Fr 31.10
23.59

EXIT NIGHT: DBRIDGE & KID DRAMA & SP:MC

BOX1

dBridge (Exit/UK)
Kid Drama (Exit/UK)
SP:MC (UK)
Sarah Farina (Through My Speakers/D)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)

BOX2

Box aus Holz (D)

*8 € before 0.30h, 12 € after*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*

 

Sa 01.11
23.30
Drum'n'Bass, House, Techno

BERLIN BASST

BOX1 - Drum'n'Bass
Elektrik Earliner (Monsters of Jungle)
T-Force (Monsters of Jungle)
Survey (Invisible Recordings/DSC14/Steam)
Ill_K (Nordlabel/Paradise Lost/Moniker Eggplant)
Shins-K (Moniker Eggplant/Deadstyles)
Silenz (GD-Sessions)
Clee (Breakin Bad)
Peachy (Berlin Basst, Basspunx)

BOX2 - House & Techno
Genetic.Krew (Dubworxx/Nürnberg)
Alternegro (Dynaton Industries)
Stephan Deck (Bassport)
Depth Gate (Dub Isotope)

Mi 05.11
20.00
Live in Gretchen

YOUNG FATHERS

BOX1

Young Fathers (Anticon/Big Dada/UK) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

*Presale 10 € plus fee, Box Office 15 €*

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Do 06.11
23.00

APPETITE: WHAT SO NOT

BOX1

What So Not (Sweat It Out/OWSLA/AUS)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

*8 € before midnight, 12 € afterwards*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*

 

Fr 07.11
23.30

APPETITE: LAPALUX & EPROM & ROMARE

BOX1

Lapalux (Brainfeeder/UK)
Eprom (Warp/Surefire/USA)
Romare (Black Acre/UK)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)
Sarah Farina (Through My Speakers/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

BOX2

Kalle Kuts (Metrosoul/G.I.Disco/D)

*8 € before 0h, 12 € after*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*

Sa 08.11
22.00

GIRLS TOWN *dirty dancing w EOB*

BOX1

Ployceebell (D)
Marsmädchen (D)

BOX2

Krizzi with the K! (D)
DJane Lennox (D)
Daphne Jeht Steil (D)

Frauenparty - Männer in weiblicher Begleitung willkommen!

Di 11.11
20.00
Melt! Booking presents

KIESZA

BOX1

Kiesza (CAN) *live*

Doors 20h
Show 21h

*** SOLD OUT ***

Mi 12.11
20.00
Beatevolution & Gretchen present

RETROGOTT & KUTMASTA KURT & MOTION MAN

BOX1

Retrogott (D) *live*
Kutmasta Kurt (Treshold Recordings/USA) *live*
Motion Man (USA) *live*
Quendolin Fender (D)
MC Bomber (D)

Beatgeeks DJ's


Doors 20h
Show 21h

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Fr 14.11
23.30

[P]RAISE THE BASS: DOCTOR P

BOX1

Doctor P. (Circus Records/UK)
Krafty MC (Circus Records/UK)
Kite (Mach One/Berlin Massive/D)
Hybris Dave (Pumped Up Kicks/D)
Reaf (Pumped Up Kicks/D)

*8 € before 0h, 12 € after*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*

Sa 15.11
19.30
Melt! Booking presents

NIGHTMARES ON WAX *LIVE*

BOX1

Nightmares On Wax (Warp/UK) *live*

Doors 19.30
Stage 20.30

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Sa 15.11
23.59
Drum'n'Bass

RECYCLE presents BLACKOUT: BLACK SUN EMPIRE

BOX1

Black Sun Empire (BSE/oBSEssions/NL)
State of Mind (Blackout/NZ)
Rido (Metalheadz/BSE/CZ)
N'Dee (Recycle/D)
Mr. Jay (Recycle/D)
MC Mace (Recycle/D)
White MC (Recycle/D)

BOX2

André Langenfeld (Team Ali/D)

*8 € before 0.30, 12 € afterwards*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*

Fr 21.11
23.30

APPETITE: DAEDELUS & CHRISSY

BOX1

Daedelus (Ninja Tune/Brainfeeder/USA)
Chrissy (The Nite Owl Diner/Loose Squares/USA)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)
Hazeem (Beatgeeks/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

BOX2 - REAF'S BIRTHDAY BASH
Bumba Claude
Dra Q
Fiasko
Headnod
Hybris Dave
Zyde Fx
Mr. Lafont
Solo
Beathoavenz
Weekend Warriorz
Easy
D-Rush
LiqLiqBoom
Danetic
Junior
Guess
Grizzly Adams

*8 € before 0h, 12 € after*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*

Sa 22.11
21.00
Funkhaus Europa presents

BIG UP BERLIN: LUCAS SANTTANA

BOX1

Lucas Santtana (BR) *live*
Chassol (FR) *live*
Uproot Andy (USA)

BOX2

Global Player DJ-Team (D)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Mi 26.11
20.00
Live in Gretchen

PORTICO

BOX1

Portico (Ex-Portico Quartet/All Caps/Ninja Tune/UK) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Fr 28.11
21.00

SET IT OFF ft. ODESZA & SLOW MAGIC & CRAFT SPELLS

BOX1

Odesza (Catacombkid & BeachesBeaches/USA)
Slow Magic (US)
Craft Spells (USA)
Blue Hawaii (Arbutus /CAN)
Ambassadeurs (UK)
Lindsay Lowend (USA)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

BOX2 - DRUM'N'BASS (ab 23h)
Roly (Tiger Vibes)
Silenz (GD Sessions)
Dubbalot (Boundless Beatz)
Audite (Boundless Beatz)
J.SN ( BreakOut!)
Survey (Invisible Recordings/Protect Audio)

*Presale 13€ plus fee * Box office 15€*

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Sa 29.11
23.00

BRANDT BRAUER FRICK *LIVE* & FRIENDS

BOX1

Brandt Brauer Frick (!K7/D) *live*
Mo Kolours (One-Handed Music/UK) *live*
Deaths (D) *live*
Nano (Get Deep/Doppelschall/D)
Muff Deep (Tartelet Records/D)

BOX2

Box aus Holz (D)

*Presale 13€ plus fee *  Box Office 15€*

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Mi 10.12
20.00
Live in Gretchen

BEARDYMAN

BOX1

Beardyman (Sunday Best/UK)

Doors: 20.00
Show: 21.00

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

NEWSLETTER


NEWS


OUR NEWSLETTER


You like to win
some freetickets?
Then subscribe
above for our
weekly newsletter.

RBMA RADIO @ GRETCHEN


 

 

MIXCLOUD


Check out
Gretchen Sounds @
Mixcloud!

 

 

YOU NEED VINYL?


Our favourite
record store:
Oye Records
Oderbergerstr. 4
10435 Berlin
and Friedelstr. 49
12047 Berlin

www.oye-records.com

PRESALE


Fr 31.10
19.30

ROBERT GLASPER EXPERIMENT


Robert Glasper (Blue Note Records/USA) *live*

+++TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE 
AT THE DOOR+++

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Mi 05.11
20.00

YOUNG FATHERS


Young Fathers (Anticon/Big Dada/UK) *live*

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Di 11.11
20.00

KIESZA


Kiesza (CAN) *live*

*** SOLD OUT ***

Mi 12.11
20.00

RETROGOTT & KUTMASTA KURT & MOTION MAN


Retrogott (D)
Kutmasta Kurt (USA)
Motion Man (USA)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Sa 15.11
19.30

NIGHTMARES
ON WAX *LIVE*


Nightmares On Wax (Warp/UK)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Sa 22.11
21.00

BIG UP BERLIN: LUCAS SANTTANA


Lucas Santtana (BR) *live*
Chassol (FR) *live*

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Mi 26.11
20.00

PORTICO


Portico (Ex-Portico Quartet)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Fr 28.11
21.00

SET IT OFF ft. ODESZA & SLOW MAGIC & CRAFT SPELLS


Odesza (USA)
Slow Magic (US)
Craft Spells (USA)
Blue Hawaii (CAN)
Ambassadeurs (UK)
Lindsay Lowend (USA)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Sa 29.11
23.00

BRANDT BRAUER FRICK *LIVE* & FRIENDS


Brandt Brauer Frick (!K7/D) *live*
Mo Kolours (One-Handed Music/UK) *live*
Deaths (D) *live*
Nano (Get Deep/Doppelschall/D)
Muff Deep (Tartelet Records/D)
Box aus Holz (D)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Mi 10.12
20.00

BEARDYMAN


Beardyman (Sunday Best/UK)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Fr 17.04
19.30

RONI SIZE - REPRAZENT - LIVE


Roni Size (Reprazent/UK) *live*

VVK Koka 36 Eventim



© GRETCHEN Berlin 2011 webdesign: dotcombinat berlin